Is Bare Foods Coconut Chips Crunchy Show Me the Honey - 3.3 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Cane Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconuts), Contains Tree Nuts (Coconuts)

Check Bare Foods Coconut Chips Crunchy Show Me the Honey - 3.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bare Foods Coconut Chips Crunchy Show Me the Honey - 3.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BSafewayVitacostAmazon

About this product

Chips · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping