Is Bare Fruit & Nut Bar - Apple, Cranberry & Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews
  • almond
  • almonds

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Apples, Almonds, Cashews, Tapioca Syrup, Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Honey, Dried Tapioca Syrup, Glycerol, Sunflower Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Safflower Oil, Vanilla Extract, And Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Almond And Cashew Ingredients. It May Also Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Bare Fruit & Nut Bar - Apple, Cranberry & Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast