Is Bare Nature Peach Flavored Vitamin Iced Tea, Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ERYTHRITOL, TEA SOLIDS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Bare Nature Peach Flavored Vitamin Iced Tea, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bare Nature Peach Flavored Vitamin Iced Tea, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


