Is BARE NUTRITION ENERGY BAR, SWEET, SPICY NUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT OIL, COCONUT, SALT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GROUND CHIPOTLE CHILE, GROUND PAPRIKA.

Check BARE NUTRITION ENERGY BAR, SWEET, SPICY NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go