Is Bare Organic Baked Crunchy Apple Chips Gluten Free Fuji & Reds -- 3 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apples, Due To The Natural Way Our Fruit Is Baked This Bag May Contain Occasional Seed, Stem Or Core Fragments

Check Bare Organic Baked Crunchy Apple Chips Gluten Free Fuji & Reds -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bare Organic Baked Crunchy Apple Chips Gluten Free Fuji & Reds -- 3 oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayVitacostThrive MarketYummy

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go