Is Barebells Chocolate Ball Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- hydrolyzed collagen
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Proteins, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Sweetener (maltitol), Humectant (glycerol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Sweetener (xylitol), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Flavourings, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (sucralose) Contains Milk and Soy, It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Peanuts and Nuts.
Check Barebells Chocolate Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Chocolate Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


