Is Barebells Cookies & Cream Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Milk, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Water, Soy Protein, Whole Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Mass, Tapioca Starch, Artificial Flavours, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Sucralose. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Eggs, Sesame, Peanut, Cashew, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, PEcans, Tree Nuts, Pistachio and Walnuts.
Check Barebells Cookies & Cream Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Cookies & Cream Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


