Is Barebells Cookies & Cream Protein Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolyzed collagen
- natural flavour
- glycerin
hydrolyzed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Milk, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Water, Soy Protein, Whole Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Mass, Tapioca Starch, Artificial Flavours, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Sucralose. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Eggs, Sesame, Peanut, Cashew, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, PEcans, Tree Nuts, Pistachio and Walnuts.
Check Barebells Cookies & Cream Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Cookies & Cream Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


