No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew 55g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Proteins, Humectant (Glycerol), Collagen Hydrolysate, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Polydextrose, Water, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Roasted Cashew Nuts, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Mass, Peanut Paste, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Lecithins)

Check Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew 55g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew 55g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegan? Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew 55g | Spoonful