Is Barebells Protein Bar Key Lime Pie Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Glycerin, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Polydextrose, Dry Whole Milk, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric (color), Spirulina Extract (color), Cinnamon, Sucralose. Contains Milk and Soybeans.
Check Barebells Protein Bar Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Protein Bar Key Lime Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


