No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Barebells Protein Bar Salty Peanut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein, Milk Chocolate (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Humectant (Glycerol), Isomalto-Oligosaccaride, Collagen Peptides, Peanuts (4%), White Chocolate (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Soy Crisps (Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Palm Oil, Peanut Paste (1,3%), Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Salt, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K)

Check Barebells Protein Bar Salty Peanut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barebells Protein Bar Salty Peanut is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Peanut Free? Barebells Protein Bar Salty Peanut | Spoonful