Is Barebells Protein Bar Salty Peanut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry whole milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Maltitol, Polydextrose, Water, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Roasted Peanut Pieces, Peanut Paste (peanuts), Sunflower Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains Milk and Peanuts..
Check Barebells Protein Bar Salty Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Protein Bar Salty Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


