Is Barebells Protein Bar Salty Peanut Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut paste
- peanuts
- roasted peanut pieces
peanut paste
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Maltitol, Polydextrose, Water, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Roasted Peanut Pieces, Peanut Paste (peanuts), Sunflower Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains Milk and Peanuts..
Check Barebells Protein Bar Salty Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Protein Bar Salty Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


