Is Barebells Protein Bar White Chocolate Almond Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk Protein, White Chocolate (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavouring), Humectant (Glycerol), Isomalto - Oligosaccaride, Collagen Peptides, Water, Almond, Palm Oil, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavouring), Flavouring, Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose, Acesulfame K)
Check Barebells Protein Bar White Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Protein Bar White Chocolate Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Barebells Protein Bar White Chocolate Almond is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


