Is Barebells Soft Protein Bar Salted Peanut Caramel 55g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Proteins, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Xylitol, Sucralose), Peanuts, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Oil, Salt (0,14%), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Barebells Soft Protein Bar Salted Peanut Caramel 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Soft Protein Bar Salted Peanut Caramel 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


