Is SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly roasted peanut flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture commonly used on bread, in sandwiches, smoothies, and baking; shoppers note consistent spreadability and reliable taste, praising jar convenience and quantity, while some mention occasional settling or separation requiring stirring before use. Packaging is durable for storage and everyday use.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly roasted peanut flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture commonly used on bread, in sandwiches, smoothies, and baking; shoppers note consistent spreadability and reliable taste, praising jar convenience and quantity, while some mention occasional settling or separation requiring stirring before use. Packaging is durable for storage and everyday use.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt.Contains: Peanuts.
Check SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Reviews
Favorite peanut butter
This has been my go-to peanut butter for years. It's the best of all the peanut buyers I've tried.
Where to buy
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


