Is Barebells Soft Protein Bar Salted Peanut Caramel Soft Protein Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- calcium caseinate
- calcium
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Milk Protein Blend (calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate), Maltitol, Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Water, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Xylitol, Calcium Caseinate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter, Whey Protein Isolate, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Salt, Gelatin, Sunflower Lecithin, Defatted Peanut Flour, Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Sucralose. Contains Milk, Peanuts. Manufactured in a facility that also processes Wheat, Gluetn, Soybeans, Tree Nuts and Sesame.
Check Barebells Soft Protein Bar Salted Peanut Caramel Soft Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Soft Protein Bar Salted Peanut Caramel Soft Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


