Is Barebells Vanilla Milk Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- natural and artificial flavors
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Skim Milk, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Carrageenan, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Lactase Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Barebells Vanilla Milk Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Vanilla Milk Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


