Is Barebells White Protein Bar Salty Peanut 55g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts
  • roasted peanut pieces

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Proteins, Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant (Glycerol), Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Polydextrose, Roasted Peanut Pieces, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Water, Sunflower Oil, Flavourings (Peanut), Salt (0.37%), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins)

Check Barebells White Protein Bar Salty Peanut 55g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go