Is Barefoot Bubbly Moscato Spumante Sparkling White Wine, 750ml Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A sweet, floral sparkling white with light, persistent bubbles and a syrupy, smooth mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled for celebrations, brunches, or paired with fruit and desserts. Customer reviews note approachable sweetness, lively effervescence, value, and suitability for casual gatherings; others say it suits many palates, though some find it sweet.

Description
A sweet, floral sparkling white with light, persistent bubbles and a syrupy, smooth mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled for celebrations, brunches, or paired with fruit and desserts. Customer reviews note approachable sweetness, lively effervescence, value, and suitability for casual gatherings; others say it suits many palates, though some find it sweet.
Ingredients
moscato spumante, flavors mandarin orange and tan
Check Barefoot Bubbly Moscato Spumante Sparkling White Wine, 750ml Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barefoot Bubbly Moscato Spumante Sparkling White Wine, 750ml Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Cocktail, White Grape, 25.4 Fl Oz Bottle
Bartenura Moscato White Wine Italy, 750 ml Bottle, 8% ABV
Chateau Ste. Michelle Columbia Valley Riesling White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 12% ABV
Josh Cellars Chardonnay California White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.50% ABV
Ecco Domani Pinot Grigio White Wine, 750ml Bottle, 12.5% ABV
Where to buy
Barefoot Bubbly Moscato Spumante Sparkling White Wine, 750ml Bottle is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


