Is Barefoot Bubbly Moscato Spumante Sparkling White Wine, 750ml Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
A sweet, floral sparkling white with light, persistent bubbles and a syrupy, smooth mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled for celebrations, brunches, or paired with fruit and desserts. Customer reviews note approachable sweetness, lively effervescence, value, and suitability for casual gatherings; others say it suits many palates, though some find it sweet.

Description
A sweet, floral sparkling white with light, persistent bubbles and a syrupy, smooth mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled for celebrations, brunches, or paired with fruit and desserts. Customer reviews note approachable sweetness, lively effervescence, value, and suitability for casual gatherings; others say it suits many palates, though some find it sweet.
Ingredients
moscato spumante, flavors mandarin orange and tan
Check Barefoot Bubbly Moscato Spumante Sparkling White Wine, 750ml Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barefoot Bubbly Moscato Spumante Sparkling White Wine, 750ml Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Cocktail, White Grape, 25.4 Fl Oz Bottle
Bartenura Moscato White Wine Italy, 750 ml Bottle, 8% ABV
Chateau Ste. Michelle Columbia Valley Riesling White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 12% ABV
Josh Cellars Chardonnay California White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.50% ABV
Ecco Domani Pinot Grigio White Wine, 750ml Bottle, 12.5% ABV
Where to buy
Barefoot Bubbly Moscato Spumante Sparkling White Wine, 750ml Bottle is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


