Is Barefoot Cellars Peach Moscato White Wine - 750 Ml Pescatarian?

Description
Peach-forward, sweet and floral wine with a light, slightly effervescent texture and smooth, juicy finish. Often served chilled as an aperitif, paired with fruit or desserts, or used in spritzers and cocktails. Reviewers note prominent sweetness, fruity aroma, easy drinkability, good value, and occasional comments about perceived overly saccharine taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Peach-forward, sweet and floral wine with a light, slightly effervescent texture and smooth, juicy finish. Often served chilled as an aperitif, paired with fruit or desserts, or used in spritzers and cocktails. Reviewers note prominent sweetness, fruity aroma, easy drinkability, good value, and occasional comments about perceived overly saccharine taste.
Ingredients
Contains: Grape Wine, Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Less than 1% Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sulfiting Agents.
Check Barefoot Cellars Peach Moscato White Wine - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barefoot Cellars Peach Moscato White Wine - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barefoot Cellars Peach Moscato White Wine - 750 Ml is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


