Is Barefoot Refresh Perfectly Pink Wine, 750 ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Grape Wine, Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor, Sulfiting Agents.

Check Barefoot Refresh Perfectly Pink Wine, 750 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barefoot Refresh Perfectly Pink Wine, 750 ml is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking