Is Barefoot Refresh Spritzer Summer Red 250ml Can red wine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
grape wine, carbonated water, less than 1% of: dextrose, fructose, citric acid, potassium citrate, potassium sorbate to protect flavor, sulfiting agents
Check Barefoot Refresh Spritzer Summer Red 250ml Can red wine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barefoot Refresh Spritzer Summer Red 250ml Can red wine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barefoot Refresh Spritzer Summer Red 250ml Can red wine is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


