Is Barefoot Spritzer Pink Wine Spritzer, Pink Moscato Spritzer, 4 Single Serve Cans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Grape Wine, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Less Than 1%: Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sulfiting Agents.
Check Barefoot Spritzer Pink Wine Spritzer, Pink Moscato Spritzer, 4 Single Serve Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barefoot Spritzer Pink Wine Spritzer, Pink Moscato Spritzer, 4 Single Serve Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Where to buy
Barefoot Spritzer Pink Wine Spritzer, Pink Moscato Spritzer, 4 Single Serve Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


