Is Barefoot Spritzer Pink Wine Spritzer, Pink Moscato Spritzer, 4 Single Serve Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Grape Wine, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Less Than 1%: Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sulfiting Agents.
Check Barefoot Spritzer Pink Wine Spritzer, Pink Moscato Spritzer, 4 Single Serve Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barefoot Spritzer Pink Wine Spritzer, Pink Moscato Spritzer, 4 Single Serve Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Where to buy
Barefoot Spritzer Pink Wine Spritzer, Pink Moscato Spritzer, 4 Single Serve Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


