Is Barefoot Spritzer Sweet White Wine - 750 Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Grape Wine, Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors Less than 1% of: Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate to Protect Flavor, Sulfiting Agents.

Check Barefoot Spritzer Sweet White Wine - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barefoot Spritzer Sweet White Wine - 750 Ml is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant Eagle

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking