Is Barefoot Wine Seltzer Strawberry & Guava 250Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, GRAPE WINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 2% CANE SUGAR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, SULFITING AGENTS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Barefoot Wine Seltzer Strawberry & Guava 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barefoot Wine Seltzer Strawberry & Guava 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barefoot Wine Seltzer Strawberry & Guava 250Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Wine · Can


