Is Arbor Mist Mango Strawberry Moscato, Fruit Wine, 1.5 L Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Moscato Wine: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Carbon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Benzoate and Potassium Metabisulfite (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Arbor Mist Mango Strawberry Moscato, Fruit Wine, 1.5 L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arbor Mist Mango Strawberry Moscato, Fruit Wine, 1.5 L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barefoot Moscato Sweet White Wine - 750 ML Bottle
Member's Mark Organic Fruit Twists - Strawberry Mango, Wildberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Naked Pure Fruit Strawberry Banana Juice Smoothie 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Barefoot Pink Moscato Sweet Pink Wine - 750 mL Bottle
Where to buy
Arbor Mist Mango Strawberry Moscato, Fruit Wine, 1.5 L Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


