Is Minute Maid Zero Sugar Mango Passion Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Bright mango and passion fruit flavors combine into a tropical, tangy-sweet juice with a smooth, pulpy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into cocktails or sparkling water, or used in smoothies and popsicles. Reviews note flavorful versatility but occasional comments about sweetness level and synthetic aftertaste in 52-ounce bottle.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright mango and passion fruit flavors combine into a tropical, tangy-sweet juice with a smooth, pulpy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into cocktails or sparkling water, or used in smoothies and popsicles. Reviews note flavorful versatility but occasional comments about sweetness level and synthetic aftertaste in 52-ounce bottle.
Ingredients
pure filtered water, lemon juice from concentrate, mango puree from concentrate, passion fruit juice from concentrate, less than 0 , 5% of : apple puree from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid (provides tartness), vitamin c (ascorbic acid), potassium citrate (regulates tartness), aspartame, acesulfame potassium, beta carotene (for color), adds a negligible amount of : sugar
Check Minute Maid Zero Sugar Mango Passion Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Zero Sugar Mango Passion Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Mango Passion Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


