Is Bolthouse Farms Fruit Juice Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 15.2 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
This ready to drink bottle delivers sweet fruit flavor with mild tartness and a creamy, smooth texture; people commonly enjoy it as a grab and go breakfast or snack, pack it for lunches, or as a quick treat, while reviews cite convenience, consistent texture, pleasant taste, and occasional excess sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ready to drink bottle delivers sweet fruit flavor with mild tartness and a creamy, smooth texture; people commonly enjoy it as a grab and go breakfast or snack, pack it for lunches, or as a quick treat, while reviews cite convenience, consistent texture, pleasant taste, and occasional excess sweetness.
Ingredients
Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Pear Juice from Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Apple Puree from Concentrate (Water, Apple Puree Concentrate), Pectin, Natural Flavors, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice for Color, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Bolthouse Farms Fruit Juice Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 15.2 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Fruit Juice Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 15.2 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Fruit Juice Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 15.2 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


