Is BareOrganics Noni Super Fruit Juice -- 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noni Contains Trace Amounts Of Naturally Occurring Minerals, Enzymes, Antioxidant Vitamins, Phytonutrients And Bioflavonoids, It Is A Natural Source Of Proxeronine And Scopoletin
Check BareOrganics Noni Super Fruit Juice -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BareOrganics Noni Super Fruit Juice -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Where to buy
BareOrganics Noni Super Fruit Juice -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


