Is Baresa Authentic Italian Wholewheat Fusilli Durum Wheat Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Whole Wheat. Contains: Soya And Mustard.
Check Baresa Authentic Italian Wholewheat Fusilli Durum Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baresa Authentic Italian Wholewheat Fusilli Durum Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LENTILS, BROCCOLI, LEAFY GREENS, BULGUR WHEAT, WHITE BEANS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA IN AN ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE POWER BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
Trader Joe's Spaghetti Authentic Italian Pasta
Trader Giotto's Authentic Italian Penne Arrabbiata
Trader Joe's Italian Fusilli
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI
About this product
Pasta · Dried


