Is Baresa Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
71% tomatoes, 17% tomato paste, 6% onions, sugar, modified maize starch, 1% garlic purée, salt, 0.5% parsley, garlic powder, black pepper, acidity regulator: citric acid.
Check Baresa Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baresa Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


