Is Baresa Squeezy Green Pesto With Basil Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

43% Sunflower Oil, 33.4% Basil, 9.5% Medium Fat Hard Cheese (medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk), Preservative: Egg Lysozyme), 5% Cashew Nuts, Potato Flakes, Salt, Milk Protein, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; 0.5% Pine Nuts, Modified Starch, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk, Egg and Cashewnuts. It may also contain Celery, Fish, Mustard, Other Nuts and Soya.

Check Baresa Squeezy Green Pesto With Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingSandwich