Is Baresa Squeezy Green Pesto With Basil Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

43% Sunflower Oil, 33.4% Basil, 9.5% Medium Fat Hard Cheese (medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk), Preservative: Egg Lysozyme), 5% Cashew Nuts, Potato Flakes, Salt, Milk Protein, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; 0.5% Pine Nuts, Modified Starch, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk, Egg and Cashewnuts. It may also contain Celery, Fish, Mustard, Other Nuts and Soya.

Check Baresa Squeezy Green Pesto With Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingSandwich