Is Bariatric Fusion Soft Chews Bone & Metabolic Support Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol Syrup, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Mono And Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Stevia Extract.
Check Bariatric Fusion Soft Chews Bone & Metabolic Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bariatric Fusion Soft Chews Bone & Metabolic Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


