Is BariatricPal 14g Protein Bars - Crispy Lemon Meringue Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
contains milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Corn Syrup, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder(cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Salt), Vegetable Glycerine, Canola Oil, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Salt, Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Coconut), Produced In A Facility That Manufactures Products Containing Peanuts And Fish
Check BariatricPal 14g Protein Bars - Crispy Lemon Meringue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BariatricPal 14g Protein Bars - Crispy Lemon Meringue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Where to buy
BariatricPal 14g Protein Bars - Crispy Lemon Meringue is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


