Is BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Caramel and Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Dried Egg Whites), Salted Caramel Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Salt, Artificial Color (Yellow Lake 6, Yellow Lake 5, Blue Lake 2), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Prebiotic Dietary Vegetable Fiber, Invert Cane Syrup, Water, Tapioca Starch, Xylitol, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Salt, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Milk, Egg, Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts And Fish
Check BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Caramel and Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Caramel and Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
BariatricPal Divine 15g Protein & Fiber Bars - Caramel and Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


