Is BariatricPal High Protein Soup Mix / Low-Carb Diet Soup - Cream of Chicken Soup (7 Servings/Box) - ow Carb, Low Calorie, Low Fat, Gluten Free Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Modified Food Starch, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Hydrolyzed Soy/Corn Protein, Natural Flavor, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed/Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Sunflower Oil (anti-dusting agent), Dehydrated Carrots, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Dehydrated Parsley, Soy Lecithin.
Check BariatricPal High Protein Soup Mix / Low-Carb Diet Soup - Cream of Chicken Soup (7 Servings/Box) - ow Carb, Low Calorie, Low Fat, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BariatricPal High Protein Soup Mix / Low-Carb Diet Soup - Cream of Chicken Soup (7 Servings/Box) - ow Carb, Low Calorie, Low Fat, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
BariatricPal High Protein Soup Mix / Low-Carb Diet Soup - Cream of Chicken Soup (7 Servings/Box) - ow Carb, Low Calorie, Low Fat, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


