Is BariatricPal High Protein Soup Mix / Low-Carb Diet Soup - Cream of Chicken Soup (7 Servings/Box) - ow Carb, Low Calorie, Low Fat, Gluten Free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- whey protein concentrate
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- disodium inosinate
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Modified Food Starch, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Hydrolyzed Soy/Corn Protein, Natural Flavor, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed/Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Sunflower Oil (anti-dusting agent), Dehydrated Carrots, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Dehydrated Parsley, Soy Lecithin.
Check BariatricPal High Protein Soup Mix / Low-Carb Diet Soup - Cream of Chicken Soup (7 Servings/Box) - ow Carb, Low Calorie, Low Fat, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BariatricPal High Protein Soup Mix / Low-Carb Diet Soup - Cream of Chicken Soup (7 Servings/Box) - ow Carb, Low Calorie, Low Fat, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
BariatricPal High Protein Soup Mix / Low-Carb Diet Soup - Cream of Chicken Soup (7 Servings/Box) - ow Carb, Low Calorie, Low Fat, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


