Is Barilla Bolognese Pasta Sauce 400G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Pulp 40.9%, Water, Tomato Concentrate 14%, Onion 12.5%, Sunflower Oil, Carrots 3.5%, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Sugar, Basil 0.2%, Garlic 0.02%
Check Barilla Bolognese Pasta Sauce 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Bolognese Pasta Sauce 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Bolognese Pasta Sauce 400G is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepLunch


