Is Barilla Bolognese Pasta Sauce | 400g Pescatarian?

Description
Barilla bolognese pasta sauce is a meat-based sauce that is made with selected meat. It is also worth noting that this sauce is gluten-free. However, no information about what people say about this product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Barilla bolognese pasta sauce is a meat-based sauce that is made with selected meat. It is also worth noting that this sauce is gluten-free. However, no information about what people say about this product is provided.
Ingredients
chopped tomatoes 40.9%, water, tomato concentrate 14%, onions 12.5%, vegetable oils (olive, sunflower), carrots 3.5%, salt, natural flavouring, sugar, basil 0.2%, garlic 0.02%.
Check Barilla Bolognese Pasta Sauce | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Bolognese Pasta Sauce | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Bolognese Pasta Sauce | 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


