Is Barilla Chickpea Spaghetti. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Barilla Chickpea Spaghetti is a pasta made with plant protein and specifically with chickpea pasta. It is gluten-free, non-GMO, and kosher. This pasta is known for its high protein content. People really enjoy the taste of this pasta and appreciate that it is gluten-free. Overall, Barilla Chickpea Spaghetti is a popular choice for those looking for a flavorful and healthy pasta option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea flour.

Check Barilla Chickpea Spaghetti. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Barilla Chickpea Spaghetti. is available at 3 retailers

SafewayVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch