Is Barilla Classic Blue Box Oven Pasta Jumbo Shells 12 oz (Pack of 2) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Water
Check Barilla Classic Blue Box Oven Pasta Jumbo Shells 12 oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Classic Blue Box Oven Pasta Jumbo Shells 12 oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Classic Blue Box Oven Pasta Jumbo Shells 12 oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


