Is Barilla Gluten Free Penne Pasta Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn flour, rice flour, mono, and diglycerides
Check Barilla Gluten Free Penne Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Gluten Free Penne Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Gluten Free Penne Pasta is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


