Is Barilla Medium Shells Pasta - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour.
Check Barilla Medium Shells Pasta - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Medium Shells Pasta - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Medium Shells Pasta - 16 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
BlandNeutral
Texture
DrySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


