Is Barilla Orzo Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat flour
- semolina
- wheat
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Naicin, Folate, Semolina (wheat), durum wheat flour. Vitamins/Minerals: Niacin (vitamin B3), ferrous sulphate (iron), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), folic acid. Contains: Wheat. This product is manufactured on equipment that processes products containing eggs.
Check Barilla Orzo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Orzo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


