Is Barilla Protein+ Plus Farfalle Bow Tie Non-GMO & Plant-Based Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
- durum wheat flour
- spelt flour
- barley flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour, Lentil Flour, Pea Protein, Chickpea Flour, Barley Flour, Spelt Flour. Vitamins/Minerals: Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid.
Check Barilla Protein+ Plus Farfalle Bow Tie Non-GMO & Plant-Based Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Protein+ Plus Farfalle Bow Tie Non-GMO & Plant-Based Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Spaghetti Pasta, 16 oz
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Penne Pasta, 16 oz
Barilla Protein+ Spaghetti Pasta, Plant Based Pasta, 14.5oz
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Tri-Color Rotini Pasta, 12 oz
Where to buy
Barilla Protein+ Plus Farfalle Bow Tie Non-GMO & Plant-Based Pasta is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


