Is Barilla Ready Pasta Fully Cooked Cut Macaroni Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT]), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS. THE PASTA PRODUCT IS MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING EGGS.

Check Barilla Ready Pasta Fully Cooked Cut Macaroni against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barilla Ready Pasta Fully Cooked Cut Macaroni is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartGrocery Gateway

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch